Stage 4
Sant'Agata di Militello - Mascali
Stage 4 the podium
stage winner
NIBALI Vincenzo
TREK - SEGAFREDO
04:24:29
2°
RAVANELLI Simone
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
+ 00:49
3°
COVI Alessandro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
+ 00:49
Stage 4 Order
of Arrival
Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Vincenzo
NIBALI
TREK - SEGAFREDO
04:24:29
00:10
00:00
2
Simone
RAVANELLI
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
04:25:18
00:06
00:49
3
Alessandro
COVI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
04:25:18
00:04
00:49
4
Romain
BARDET
TEAM DSM
04:25:18
-
00:49
5
Jhonatan
RESTREPO VALENCIA
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
04:25:18
-
00:49
Stage 4 Points
Stage Standing
Rider
Team
Points
1
Vincenzo
NIBALI
TREK - SEGAFREDO
12
2
Simone
RAVANELLI
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
10
3
Alessandro
COVI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
8
4
Romain
BARDET
TEAM DSM
7
5
Jhonatan
RESTREPO VALENCIA
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
6
Stage 4 KOM : Portella Mandrazzi - km 92.8
Rider
Team
Points
1
Cristian
SCARONI
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
25
2
Christopher
HAMILTON
TEAM DSM
17
3
Marco
BRENNER
TEAM DSM
12
4
Edward
RAVASI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
10
5
Julen
AMEZQUETA MORENO
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
7
Stage 4 KOM : Sciara di Scorciavacca - km 163.1
Rider
Team
Points
1
Vincenzo
NIBALI
TREK - SEGAFREDO
25
2
Lorenzo
FORTUNATO
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
17
3
Alejandro
VALVERDE
MOVISTAR TEAM
12
4
David
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
10
5
Alessandro
COVI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7
Stage 4 Super Team
Standing
Team
Time
Gap
TREK - SEGAFREDO
13:15:05
00:00
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
13:17:14
02:09
TEAM DSM
13:19:13
04:08
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
13:23:47
08:42
MOVISTAR TEAM
13:24:48
09:43
Stage 4 official withdrawals
Rider
Team
Kamil
GRADEK
VINI ZABU'
Kevin
VERMAERKE
TEAM DSM
Cristian Camilo
MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Samuele
ZAMBELLI
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
Nicolas
NESI
D'AMICO UM TOOLS
Matteo
MOSCHETTI
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Luca
COLNAGHI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
Enrico
ZANONCELLO
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
Johnatan
CAÑAVERAL VARGAS
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
Orluis Alberto
AULAR SANABRIA
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
Jhojan Orlando
GARCIA SOSA
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
Manuel
BELLETTI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
Mattia
FRAPPORTI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
Jokin
ARANBURU ARRUTI
EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI
Iker
BALLARIN MANSO
EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI
Nikolay
CHERKASOV
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
Damiano
CIMA
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
Marco
FRAPPORTI
VINI ZABU'
Jakub
MARECZKO
VINI ZABU'
Maksym
BILYI
D'AMICO UM TOOLS
Lorenzo
QUARTUCCI
D'AMICO UM TOOLS
Daniel
SMARZARO
D'AMICO UM TOOLS
Emil
DIMA
GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE
Paolo
SIMION
GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE
Andrea
GUARDINI
GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE
Emanuele
ONESTI
GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE
Francesco
DI FELICE
MG.K VIS VPM
Fabio
DI GUGLIELMO
MG.K VIS VPM
Paul
DOUBLE
MG.K VIS VPM
Jacopo
CORTESE
MG.K VIS VPM
Francesco
CAROLLO
MG.K VIS VPM
Niccolo'
SALVIETTI
MG.K VIS VPM
Paul
WRIGHT
MG.K VIS VPM
Nicola
PLEBANI
TEAM COLPACK BALLAN
Sergio
MERIS
TEAM COLPACK BALLAN
Samuel
QUARANTA
TEAM COLPACK BALLAN
Luca
RASTELLI
TEAM COLPACK BALLAN
Giovanni
BORTOLUZZI
WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK
Federico
BURCHIO
WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK
Stefano
DI BENEDETTO
WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK
Eric
PATIES MONTAGNER
WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK
Francesco
ZANDRI
WORK SERVICE - MARCHIOL - DYNATEK
Stefano
GANDIN
ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR
Alex
TOLIO
ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR
Riccardo
VERZA
ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR