Stage 4
Ragalna - Etna (Piano Provenzana)
Stage 4 the podium
stage winner
CARUSO Damiano
NAZIONALE ITALIANA
04:01:47
2°
MEINTJES Louis
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
+ 00:05
3°
CEPEDA Jefferson
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
+ 00:10
Stage 4 Order
of Arrival
Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Damiano
CARUSO
NAZIONALE ITALIANA
04:01:47
00:10
00:00
2
Louis
MEINTJES
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
04:01:52
00:06
00:05
3
Jefferson
CEPEDA
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
04:01:57
00:04
00:10
4
Vincenzo
NIBALI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
04:02:04
-
00:17
5
Diego
ROSA
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
04:02:37
-
00:50
Stage 4 Points
Stage Standing
Rider
Team
Points
1
Damiano
CARUSO
NAZIONALE ITALIANA
12
2
Louis
MEINTJES
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
10
3
Jefferson
CEPEDA
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
8
4
Vincenzo
NIBALI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
7
5
Diego
ROSA
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
6
Stage 4 KOM : Contrada Giuliana - km 78.4
Rider
Team
Points
1
Pier Andre
COTE
HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
20
3
Matteo
ZURLO
ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR
10
5
Michael
BELLERI
BIESSE-CARRERA
5
7
David
MARTIN ROMERO
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
2
Stage 4 KOM : Contrada Giuliana - km 117.5
Rider
Team
Points
1
German Dario
GOMEZ BECERRA
COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIMANO
20
2
Rafael Steven
PINEDA PINEDA
COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIMANO
14
3
Stefano
GANDIN
TEAM CORRATEC
10
4
Nicola
VENCHIARUTTI
WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK
7
5
Alessandro
VERRE
NAZIONALE ITALIANA
5
Stage 4 KOM : Etna (Piano Provenzana) - km 140
Rider
Team
Points
1
Damiano
CARUSO
NAZIONALE ITALIANA
25
2
Louis
MEINTJES
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
17
3
Jefferson
CEPEDA
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
12
4
Vincenzo
NIBALI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
10
5
Diego
ROSA
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
7
Stage 4 Super Team
Standing
Team
Time
Gap
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
12:10:20
00:00
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
12:10:56
00:36
NAZIONALE ITALIANA
12:11:04
00:44
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
12:14:08
03:48
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
12:16:51
06:31
Stage 4 official withdrawals
Rider
Team
Nelson
SOTO MARTINEZ
COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIMANO
Chih Hao
TU
CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD
Lorenzo
PELLEGRINI
D'AMICO UM TOOLS
Simone
ROGANTI
D'AMICO UM TOOLS
Mattia
VIEL
D'AMICO UM TOOLS
Yusuke
KADOTA
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT TEAM
David
MARTIN ROMERO
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
Nicolas
DALLA VALLE
GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE
Jozsef-Attila
MALNASI
GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE
Alessandro
MONACO
GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE
Gergely
SZARKA
GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE
Domenico
POZZOVIVO
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
Francesco
CAROLLO
MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM
Guido
DRAGHI
MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM
Matteo
AMELLA
TEAM CORRATEC
Davide
BALDACCINI
TEAM CORRATEC
Giulio
MASOTTO
TEAM CORRATEC
Luca
COATI
TEAM QHUBEKA
Andrea
DEBIASI
CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD
Alejandro
ROPERO MOLINA
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
Carloalberto
GIORDANI
BIESSE-CARRERA
Matteo
DONEGÀ
CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD
Alex
MARTIN GUTIERREZ
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
Paul
WRIGHT
MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM
Connor
SENS
MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM
Dusan
RAJOVIC
TEAM CORRATEC
Travis
STEDMAN
TEAM QHUBEKA
Jacopo
MENEGOTTO
TEAM QHUBEKA
Matteo
MOSCHETTI
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Jon
ABERASTURI IZAGA
TREK - SEGAFREDO